Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2487 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
2487 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0003/ 003/
Control#
00008332
Owner
ASBURY, KELLY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,600
PID
8332
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$162,800
$76,800
$239,600
Owner of Record
Owner
ASBURY, KELLY M
Co-Owner
Address
2487 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1361-0061
Sale Date
06/24/1985
ASBURY, GRETCHEN; ASBURY, KELLY M
$0
1361-0061
06/24/1985
ASHBURY, K M & G
$0
1261-0928
08/31/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
1,512
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
07-F4
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,008
1,008
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,008
504
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,008
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
240
0
SLB
R-SLAB
25
0
3,289
1,512
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.6
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
192.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
144.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
936.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
16.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$21,995
$13,250
$35,245
2024
$21,995
$13,250
$35,245
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps