207 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
207 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 30/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00083328
Owner
TRUDICH, MICHAEL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,100
PID
83328
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,700$27,400$151,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUDICH, MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address207 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-2404
Sale Date10/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, RANDY; TRUDICH, MICHAEL E$80,000 2925-240410/09/2025
LAUGHLIN, JOHN; LAUGHLIN, MARY ANN$0 1059-024109/15/1964
EHRIG, MARGARET M$0 1018-016302/15/1961
SHIRNER, ASA$0 0548-013410/20/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 382 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 442 0
   3,332 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage40
Depth396

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood196.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,285$10,000$27,285
2024$17,285$10,000$27,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps