222 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
222 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 30/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00083335
Owner
KOSLOP, NANCY I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,300
PID
83335
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,100$33,200$162,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSLOP, NANCY I
Co-Owner
Address
222 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0164-0125
Sale Date10/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUCE, ROBERT R; KOSLOP, NANCY I$75,000 0164-012510/01/1997
SADAK, SHIRLEY A$1 1652-011504/02/1996
SADAK, JOHN & SHIRLEY A$0 1392-052306/11/1987
DEIBERT, CHARLES C - ETUX$0 0974-035702/03/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)520
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,222 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 392 0
   2,498 884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage100
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,590$10,000$31,590
2024$21,590$10,000$31,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps