214 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
214 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 30/ 0039/ 002/
Control#
00083338
Owner
SMITH, CHRISTOPHER E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,500
PID
83338
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,700$32,800$195,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, CHRISTOPHER E
Co-Owner
Address
214 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-0359
Sale Date02/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALY, RACHAEL A; SMITH, CHRISTOPHER E$135,000 2620-035902/14/2018
KRELL, GEORGE W$120,000 2298-077604/15/2008
BACHERT, CLYDE C$90,000 2221-097009/11/2006
FANNIE MAE$959 2192-182402/17/2006
POLI, MARGARET M; TRIANO, CANDICE M$90,000 0974-004508/30/2000
RINKER BEATRICE H$0 1367-054211/07/1985
RINKER ROBERT E & BEATRICE H$0 1267-024411/08/1978
RINKER ROBERT E$0 1231-056010/21/1976
RINKER ROBERT & KATHERINE(REF0$0 0965-052804/25/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,634 1,634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 774 774
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 774 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 860 0
SLBR-SLAB 324 0
   4,546 2,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage100
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,675$12,085$44,760
2024$32,675$12,085$44,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps