212 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
212 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 30/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00083339
Owner
TRIANO, CANDICE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,900
PID
83339
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,400$36,500$175,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIANO, CANDICE M
Co-Owner
Address
212 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-0932
Sale Date06/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRIANO, CANDICE M$110,000 2598-093206/16/2017
DONALD, GENEVIEVE; DONALD, JOHN$0 1086-090806/14/1967
GILTNER, JACOB & LYDIA (REF)$0 0713-009008/13/1947
GILTNER, JACOB & LYDIA$0 0712-010808/06/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)616
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
DCKR-DECK 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   3,424 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage120
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,355$10,000$36,355
2024$26,355$10,000$36,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps