0 OWL CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 OWL CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
65/ 30/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00083347
Owner
KUNKEL, TOD L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$38,000
PID
83347
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,200$26,800$38,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNKEL, TOD L
Co-Owner
Address
125 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2366-0631
Sale Date03/19/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUNKEL, TOD L$4,500 2366-063103/19/2010
KUNKEL, DONALD E; KUNKEL, KATHRYN A$1 1602-032905/01/1995
OHL, ELWOOD C & RUTH E$0 1056-111306/26/1964
WERTMAN, HOWARD C & HELEN L$0 1045-018905/14/1963
RUCKEL, JAMES BRUCE & MINNIE$0 0678-015205/08/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE-10
Govern BaseRate65b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   1,662 696
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 696
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE-10
Govern BaseRate65b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   1,572 696

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage100
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,530$7,560$10,090
2024$2,530$7,560$10,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps