2474 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2474 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0004/ 001/
Control#
00008335
Owner
SHINER, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,800
PID
8335
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,200$86,600$217,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHINER, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
2474 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$34,042
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-1504
Sale Date06/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHINER, CARA; SHINER, CHRISTOPHER$34,042 2600-150406/30/2017
HESS, ROBERT N$1 0873-033204/26/2000
HESS ROBERT N SR$1 0873-032704/26/2000
BRUNNER W S & E H$1 0841-027103/13/2000
HESS B D & BRUNNER E H$1 1627-008710/04/1995
HESS, N W & B$0 0925-059008/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   1,816 832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1500.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,305$13,140$25,445
2024$12,305$13,140$25,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps