225 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
225 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 31/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00083374
Owner
HINKLE, HARRISON H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,900
PID
83374
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,500$49,400$172,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHINKLE, HARRISON H
Co-Owner
Address225 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-2205
Sale Date02/26/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HINKLE, HARRISON H$230,000 2945-220502/26/2026
PIEKARSKY, BRANDON$125,000 2715-013712/18/2020
GOLDEN EYE PROPERTIES LLC$36,000 2545-265209/17/2015
GILBERT, SHAWN E$24,000 2523-008401/22/2015
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,088 2509-240306/20/2014
KACHELRIES, MAHLON; KACHELRIES, SUSAN$0 1256-097206/05/1978
KOWALSKI,STEVEN & TRUDICH,ANNE$0 1227-091108/10/1976
KOWALSKI, STEVEN J$0 1203-081703/25/1975
TRUDICH, STEVE - ETUX$0 0983-030407/01/1959
DERR, MONROE & MABEL (REF)$0 0823-002803/06/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,647
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,647 1,647
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,166 0
DCKR-DECK 734 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 143 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
   4,314 1,647

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage100
Depth450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,640$10,045$45,685
2024$35,640$10,045$45,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps