371 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
371 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 31/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00083381
Owner
SCHMEER, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,100
PID
83381
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,800$45,300$153,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMEER, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
241 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$106,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2683-0937
Sale Date02/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHMEER, DAVID M$106,250 2683-093702/13/2020
MCGONIGLE, BERNARD J; MCGONIGLE, KATHLEEN M$1 2160-217907/22/2005
MCGONIGLE, BERNARD J$40,680 1474-003812/16/1991
WHETSONE, SAMUAL$0 0660-029210/08/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,007
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,007 1,007
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,106 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 339 0
SLBR-SLAB 700 0
   3,332 1,007

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl704.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,115$10,285$28,400
2024$18,115$10,285$28,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps