OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 31/ 0009/ 004/
Control#
00083387
Owner
KUHNS, DARRYL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,100
PID
83387
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,400$75,700$155,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKUHNS, DARRYL
Co-Owner
Address
638 WASHINGTON ST
WALNUTPORT, PA 18088
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2058-0747
Sale Date08/11/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOYLE, PHNETTA; KUHNS, DARRYL$65,000 2058-074708/11/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,377
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 513 513
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 423 0
   2,664 1,377

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock48.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock90.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal208.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal154.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)CNConcrete72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,615$12,885$32,500
2024$19,615$12,885$32,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps