271 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
271 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 31/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00083389
Owner
TRUDICH, PETER
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$96,000
PID
83389
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,300$49,700$96,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUDICH, PETER
Co-Owner
Address
270 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-1609
Sale Date04/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRUDICH, PETER$1 2529-160904/17/2015
TRUDICH, PETER$1 2529-160104/17/2015
TRUDICH, PETER$12,000 2503-151905/01/2014
TRUDICH, JOHN; TRUDICH, SHIRLEY$0 1085-011606/15/1966
RAHN TOWNSHIP SCHOOL DISTRICT$0 0571-013408/11/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 1,144
SCHSchool/Classroom 1,144 1,144
   2,288 2,288

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$10,000$12,400
2024$2,400$10,000$12,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps