283 OWL CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
283 OWL CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
65/ 31/ 0012/ 006/
Control#
00083396
Owner
RUCH, JENNIFER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$252,400
PID
83396
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,400$28,000$252,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRUCH, JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address
283 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2500-2038
Sale Date03/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUCH, JENNIFER L$1 2500-203803/25/2014
RUCH, DARIN A; RUCH, JENNIFER L$133,000 0465-011411/03/1998
GEIGER, BRYAN L & JUDY L$0 1450-098708/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,648 1,648
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 756 756
DCKR-DECK 510 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 700 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 192 0
   3,830 2,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,725$10,000$61,725
2024$51,725$10,000$61,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps