319 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
319 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 31/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00083409
Owner
WOODWARD, ROY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,300
PID
83409
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,700$26,600$161,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, ROY
Co-Owner
Address
319 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2390-1783
Sale Date11/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOODWARD, KATHLEEN; WOODWARD, ROY$68,000 2390-178311/30/2010
MILLER, JENNIFER ANN$1 2212-133607/17/2006
MILLER, JENNIFER ANN$1 2196-019803/23/2006
MICHALICKA ANDREW&BETTY$0 1218-071201/16/1976
MICHALECKI, ANDREW & BETTY-REF$0 1105-046011/04/1968
MICHALECKA, ANDREW & BETTY$0 0841-032205/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 917
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 917 917
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 917 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 462 0
   2,500 917

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum864.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood247.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,750$10,000$27,750
2024$17,750$10,000$27,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps