246 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
246 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 31/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00083415
Owner
KRELL, KEVIN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,400
PID
83415
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,100$27,300$126,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRELL, KEVIN M
Co-Owner
Address
335 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-0288
Sale Date02/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRELL, KEVIN M$1 2945-028802/25/2026
KRELL, GEORGE W$72,000 2115-167209/02/2004
TOTH, EDWARD J$1 1058-020112/19/2000
TOTH EDW J SR & MARY LOUISE$0 1231-016210/18/1976
TOTH, MARY LOUISE$0 1069-039409/09/1965
MINCAVAGE, MARY$0 0672-030801/01/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 903
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 903 903
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 903 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 15 0
   2,045 903

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete286.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,500$14,310$29,810
2024$15,500$14,310$29,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps