242 OWL CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
242 OWL CREEK RD
Tax Map
65/ 31/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00083416
Owner
BANDITELLI, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,100
PID
83416
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,200$27,900$341,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBANDITELLI, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
242 OWL CREEK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2746-0673
Sale Date06/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BANDITELLI, ROXANNE L; BANDITELLI, THOMAS J$10 2746-067306/02/2021
BANDITELLI, ROXANNE L; BANDITELLI, THOMAS J$6,000 1687-023010/23/1996
MICHALICKA, ANDREW & BETTY-REF$0 1218-071201/16/1976
MICHALICKA, ANDREW & BETTY$0 1218-070801/16/1976
MICHALICKA, ANDREW$0 0749-058810/08/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,072
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-25
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 971 971
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 806 806
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 440 295
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 367 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 578 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 131 0
   4,189 2,072

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6501 - Tamaqua - Owl
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage100
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool814.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl28.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,045$10,000$61,045
2024$51,045$10,000$61,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps