19 N HAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 N HAND STREET
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00083438
Owner
SHUEY, KATHLEEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,000
PID
83438
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,400$9,600$90,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUEY, KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address
1 N HAND ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-1864
Sale Date10/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUEY, KATHLEEN A; SHUEY, ROBERT MICHAEL$1 2517-186410/17/2014
TALLON, CATHERINE; TALLON, GERALD M$0 1401-067112/16/1987
TALLON, MICHAEL E & MARY E$0 0852-008409/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,772 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,505$2,500$11,005
2024$8,505$2,500$11,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps