101 E COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
101 E COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00083447
Owner
COLLIERY CORNER EATERY
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$749,500
PID
83447
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$695,700$53,800$749,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLIERY CORNER EATERY
Co-OwnerAND SHOPS, LLC
Address
11 HILLSIDE DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2821-2412
Sale Date06/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLLIERY CORNER EATERY$230,000 2821-241206/07/2023
PRIBILLA, THOMAS A$1 2337-009404/28/2009
PRIBILLA HOME CENTER OF T C; PRIBILLA, G ROBERT$1 0511-017312/12/1998
PRIBILLA G ROBERT & JEAN L$0 1393-038306/26/1987
WILLIAMS VALLEY LUMBER & CONST$0 0484-022905/22/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Lumber Storage
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Type:Hot Air
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 2,100 2,100
   2,100 2,100
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,960
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Lumber Storage
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,960 1,960
   1,960 1,960
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 350
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Lumber Storage
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 350 350
   350 350
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 6,144
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Lumber Storage
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 6,144 6,144
   6,144 6,144
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,522
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,828 1,828
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,828 1,828
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,732 866
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,732 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
SLBR-SLAB 105 0
   7,801 4,522

Parcel Information
Use Code392
DescriptionLumber Storage  
Deeded Acres1.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code392
DescriptionLumber Storage  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,305$7,440$65,745
2024$58,305$7,440$65,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps