0RR E COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0RR E COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0031/ 001/
Control#
00083460
Owner
JONES, EDDIE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,000
PID
83460
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,200$21,800$36,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, EDDIE
Co-Owner
Address
323 E COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1477-0848
Sale Date03/13/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, EDDIE; JONES, SUE ANN$47,000 1477-084803/13/1992
LEBO, RODGER H$0 1475-004401/10/1992
LEBO, DIANE K$0 1389-061304/04/1987
LEBO, RODGER H & DIANE K$0 1373-024104/09/1986
LEBO, RODGER H$0 1323-063311/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage60
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,405$970$2,375
2024$1,405$970$2,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps