509 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
509 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00083474
Owner
GRAVER, ROBERT G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,800
PID
83474
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,800$22,000$155,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVER, ROBERT G
Co-Owner
Address
509 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1554-0130
Sale Date05/25/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRAVER, MELISSA M; GRAVER, ROBERT G$45,000 1554-013005/25/1994
KOCHER, KEITH & DIANE$0 1246-012109/19/1977
SCHADLE, LEON M & NANCY ;$0 1064-097704/14/1965
NEY, JAMES A & AGNES$0 0426-033105/31/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,858
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)728
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,130 1,130
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 422 0
   3,008 1,858

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,325$2,500$18,825
2024$16,325$2,500$18,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps