507 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
507 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00083475
Owner
MAURER, SEAN P
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$229,000
PID
83475
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,100$26,900$229,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, SEAN P
Co-Owner
Address
1031 DELLWOOD DR
TROY, OH 45373
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2719-1697
Sale Date12/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROVE, NATHAN H; MAURER, SEAN P$140,000 2719-169712/21/2020
HOOVER, CHARLES T$55,000 1508-008406/15/1993
SNODY, DARYL E & CECELIA A$0 1393-083907/02/1987
TRAUTMAN, ANNA MAE$0 0701-025604/18/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,022
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 5,022 5,022
   5,022 5,022
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 420
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 420 420
   420 420

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,335$2,500$28,835
2024$26,335$2,500$28,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps