0 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00083479
Owner
ST PAULS EVAN LUTH CH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$719,200
PID
83479
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$678,200$41,000$719,200

Owner of Record
OwnerST PAULS EVAN LUTH CH
Co-Owner
Address
GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0448-0594
Sale Date02/27/1922

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PAULS EVAN LUTH CH$0 0448-059402/27/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 6,858
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 4,572 4,572
RLG-FReligious Institution/Church(F) 2,286 2,286
   6,858 6,858
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,448 2,448
   2,448 2,448

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.82

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl187.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,445$6,095$143,540
2024$137,445$6,095$143,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps