330 E COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
330 E COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00083482
Owner
KLOUSER, AMY S
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$183,100
PID
83482
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,800$31,300$183,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOUSER, AMY S
Co-Owner
Address
330 E COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-0899
Sale Date11/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLOUSER, AMY S$87,000 2674-089911/08/2019
SCHAEFFER, MERVIN A; SCHAEFFER, PATRICIA A$15,000 1653-010903/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
DCKR-DECK 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   3,111 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,960$5,740$35,700
2024$29,960$5,740$35,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps