322 E COLLIERY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
322 E COLLIERY AVE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00083484
Owner
HAWK, JOHN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,100
PID
83484
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,100$22,000$126,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWK, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
322 E COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2634-1981
Sale Date07/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENDERS, DIANNE M; HAWK, JOHN A$1 2634-198107/10/2018
HAWK, JEAN$1 2607-230308/18/2017
LEITZEL, RICHARD A$44,431 2306-003006/13/2008
BENDER, DIANNE M$1 2195-125911/30/2005
BENDER, TERRY C; INGREAM, DEANNA L$40,000 0480-020211/18/1998
BENDER, TERRY C$1,000 0480-020011/10/1998
BENDER, TERRY C & LINDA M$0 1388-083503/13/1987
WEAVER, JOHN E$0 1198-077810/31/1974
WEAVER, JACOB$0 0891-028911/24/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,006
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 568 568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 438 438
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 568 0
DCKR-DECK 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 499 0
   2,145 1,006

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,855$2,500$10,355
2024$7,855$2,500$10,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps