0 E COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00083513
Owner
KEIM, AMBER M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,900
PID
83513
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,100$21,800$25,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKEIM, AMBER M
Co-Owner
Address34 E COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-0555
Sale Date09/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEIM, AMBER M; KEIM, ROBBIE A$1 2921-055509/09/2025
KEIM, AMBER M$1 2848-195002/13/2024
NEIDLINGER, ROSALIND C$1 2752-048610/05/2021
NEIDLINGER, RICHARD L; NEIDLINGER, ROSALIND C$1 2490-195211/27/2013
NEIDLINGER, SR. J$0 1361-022206/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,240$1,240
2024$0$1,240$1,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps