25 N HAND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 N HAND STREET
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00083518
Owner
MEJIA, PEDRO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,100
PID
83518
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,200$26,900$96,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA, PEDRO
Co-Owner
Address25 N HAND ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-2248
Sale Date06/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEJIA, PEDRO$128,000 2908-224806/06/2025
WARSAVAGE, BRANDY$125,000 2863-065004/30/2024
SIDAUGA, ERIC$95,600 2825-069007/13/2023
MILLER, DAVID$27,000 2527-236903/24/2015
PEARSON, ROBERT D$45,000 2089-037103/19/2004
YODER TRACY L$6,685 1647-008702/26/1996
KETH, BRIAN L & YODER, TRACY L$0 1607-001905/24/1995
KAUFMAN, RUTH E & LEES, ELLEN$0 1493-048202/03/1993
ANTES JR, CHARLES F & RUTH$0 0594-002406/25/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,182
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
   1,905 1,182

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,935$3,825$10,760
2024$6,935$3,825$10,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps