30 W COLLIERY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 W COLLIERY AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0086/ 001/
Control#
00083524
Owner
FETTERHOFF, JUSTINE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,900
PID
83524
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,200$22,700$174,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFETTERHOFF, JUSTINE M
Co-Owner
Address
30 W COLLIERY AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2813-0245
Sale Date03/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FETTERHOFF, JUSTINE M; FETTERHOFF, MICHAEL P$1 2813-024503/22/2023
LEITZEL, JUSTINE M$1 2554-079602/19/2015
LEITZEL, JUSTINE M; LEITZEL, STEVEN J$50,000 2337-230005/07/2009
REVELATIONS REALTY LLC$1,425 2016-167609/20/2002
MILLER THELMA & KUNTZER ELIZ$0 1196-026109/09/1974
KUTZER ELIZABETH$0 1053-105808/24/1964
KUTZER ELIZABETH M$0 1208-068207/01/1875

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,195
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 390 129
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,066 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   2,872 1,195

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,110$2,500$13,610
2024$11,110$2,500$13,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps