39 W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
39 W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00083539
Owner
STOUDT, COURTNEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,300
PID
83539
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,300$22,000$172,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOUDT, COURTNEY
Co-Owner
Address39 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-2579
Sale Date03/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOUDT, COURTNEY$215,000 2947-257903/02/2026
BUFFINGTON, BRANDON R$30,000 2498-177303/19/2014
BAKER, ROSS A$1 2454-277911/28/2012
BOPP, KAREN$1 2235-235511/20/2006
BAKER, MARLENE; BAKER, ROSS$0 1006-042708/04/1960
LEICHLEITNER, JOHN$0 0641-018509/30/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 684 342
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
SLBR-SLAB 580 0
   4,003 2,142

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl392.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,520$2,500$21,020
2024$18,520$2,500$21,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps