13 W GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
13 W GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00083548
Owner
GIBSON, BRIANA N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,700
PID
83548
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,000$9,700$80,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, BRIANA N
Co-Owner
Address
13 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$43,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2651-1395
Sale Date02/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON, BRIANA N$43,500 2651-139502/27/2019
SHERACK, STACEY A$28,000 1578-009806/05/2002
SCHAEFFER JON D$24,000 1117-019903/14/2001
RICHARDS CHAD W &KERRY & BETH$26,000 1635-006811/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,781 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,810$2,500$11,310
2024$8,810$2,500$11,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps