1 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00083553
Owner
ROSS, AMY S
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,900
PID
83553
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,700$20,200$149,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS, AMY S
Co-OwnerF/K/A AMY S MURRAY
Address1 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2314-1187
Sale Date08/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSS, AMY S; ROSS, MICHAEL$1 2314-118708/25/2008
MURRAY, AMY S$1 2301-098103/27/2008
MURRAY, AMY S; MURRAY, PATRICK R$25,000 0435-013410/01/1998
REIGEL, MINNIE P & MARK$0 0486-030908/31/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,624 1,624
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,176 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 514 0
   6,114 3,836

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,180$2,500$13,680
2024$11,180$2,500$13,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps