101 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
101 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00083568
Owner
SCHADLE, NANCY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,600
PID
83568
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,700$9,900$96,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHADLE, NANCY L
Co-Owner
Address
101 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0955-0519
Sale Date03/10/1958

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHADLE, LEON M; SCHADLE, NANCY L$0 0955-051903/10/1958
BOYER, HERLAN & ROSIE$0 0905-044308/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 615 615
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 571 571
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 571 286
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 571 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 314 0
   2,642 1,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,730$2,500$16,230
2024$13,730$2,500$16,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps