2497 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2497 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00008357
Owner
STRACK FARMS LLC
Taxable Assessed
$217,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8357
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$131,800$687,900$819,700$85,400$217,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRACK FARMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
489 SUMMER MTN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2537-1039
Sale Date07/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRACK FARMS LLC$1 2537-103907/07/2015
STRACK, RICHARD H$1 2537-103507/07/2015
STRACK, HARRY W; STRACK, RICHARD H$1 2434-133605/01/2012
STRACK, JEAN L$1 2365-294203/17/2010
STRACK, HARRY W; STRACK, JEAN L$0 0894-033701/22/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07 - H - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,092 732
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   3,476 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres74.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)74.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$85,400
Clean & Green Acres73.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl368.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)STOStone2340.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1386.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$19,535$40,765$60,300$8,455$27,990
2024$19,535$40,765$60,300$8,455$27,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps