111-113 E GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
111-113 E GRAND AVE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00083571
Owner
PENNHOME LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,700
PID
83571
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,700$22,000$170,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNHOME LLC
Co-Owner
Address1507 RT 61 HWY S UNIT 4
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$43,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-230
Sale Date08/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENNHOME LLC$43,000 2918-23008/18/2025
SHUTT, JOHN R$1 2329-226502/16/2009
BINGAMAN, MICHELLE$1 2242-138402/05/2007
SHUTT, JOHN R$1 1612-030507/06/1995
SHUTT, JOHN R & LILLIAN L$0 1459-083102/20/1990
SCHADLE, LEON M & NANCY L$0 1111-099106/16/1969
LEBO, HENRY A & EVELYN M$0 1111-098805/04/1961
KEISLING, DANIEL & MINNIE$0 0512-011707/06/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)560
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 788 394
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,028 0
DCKR-DECK 246 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
   4,382 2,194

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,885$2,500$15,385
2024$12,885$2,500$15,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps