125 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
125 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00083575
Owner
RESSLER, SCOTT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,000
PID
83575
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,000$22,000$140,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRESSLER, SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address
125 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2695-1641
Sale Date07/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RESSLER, SCOTT A$1 2695-164107/17/2020
RESSLER-BRASHER, MELISSA J$1 2031-142903/12/2003
BOWMAN JOHN T & TAMRA L$3,500 2005-211108/28/2002
MORGAN WILLIAM$19,500 1490-066012/01/1992
PETERS SCOTT R & MARY R$0 1361-068107/05/1985
BOWMAN LESTER C & GRACE M$0 0894-022101/22/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 226 0
   1,986 1,180

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,775$2,500$10,275
2024$7,775$2,500$10,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps