247 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
247 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00083590
Owner
M & N PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,000
PID
83590
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,300$26,700$212,000

Owner of Record
OwnerM & N PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
301 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-1537
Sale Date07/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
M & N PROPERTY MGMT LLC$100,000 2633-153707/13/2018
HOLROYD, DAVID R; HOLROYD, VILMA$1 2530-253705/06/2015
HOLROYD, DAVID R$35,000 2391-017712/14/2010
GRATZ NATL BANK$747 2388-284310/22/2010
ANGENY, DWAYNE P; ANGENY, KIMBERLY A$1 2272-271109/05/2007
ANGENY, DWAYNE P$55,000 1231-010206/29/2001
CARROLL, ANDREW J & CLARA A$0 0651-034611/21/1944
CARROLL A J & C A(REF ONLY)$0 1143-042703/01/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesFour Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 4 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 3,048 3,048
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   5,884 4,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,440$4,275$26,715
2024$22,440$4,275$26,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps