586 SUMMER MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
586 SUMMER MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0009/ 006/
Control#
00008362
Owner
FLUKE, VICTOR HUGHES
Taxable Assessed
$538,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8362
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$494,300$123,600$617,900$43,700$538,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFLUKE, VICTOR HUGHES
Co-Owner
Address
586 SUMMER MTN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2457-2720
Sale Date12/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLUKE, TERESA JAYNE; FLUKE, VICTOR HUGHES$240,000 2457-272012/13/2012
U S BANK NA$1,031 2432-009403/21/2012
BROWN, ANGELA J; BROWN, BRUCE L$72,000 0920-014606/26/2000
FOLLWEILER MICHAEL J & BRENDA$54,000 1478-047203/27/1992
ROEDER, R B$0 1443-026702/01/1990
ROEDER, R B & J E$0 1419-094912/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,935
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA-10
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,351 2,351
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 584 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,351 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 584 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 21 0
SLBR-SLAB 202 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 2,351 0
   8,444 2,935

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$43,700
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole4608.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$111,540$18,660$130,200$13,555$125,095
2024$111,540$18,660$130,200$13,555$125,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps