212 E GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
212 E GRAND AVE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0184/ 000/
Control#
00083623
Owner
SHUEY, DANIEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,200
PID
83623
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$276,100$27,100$303,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUEY, DANIEL R
Co-Owner
Address
212 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$113,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2141-0582
Sale Date03/10/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUEY, DANIEL R; SHUEY, REBECCA A$113,000 2141-058203/10/2005
KUNTZLEMAN, MILDRED B; KUNTZLEMAN, WALTER H$1 0122-027708/05/1997
KUNTZLEMAN, WALTER H&MILDRED B$1,500 0114-031907/24/1997
DURKIN, JOHM P & STELLA M$29,000 1466-027107/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,890 1,890
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,890 0
DCKR-DECK 368 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   4,364 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,195$3,825$39,020
2024$35,195$3,825$39,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps