206 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
206 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0189/ 000/
Control#
00083625
Owner
DIETZ, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,000
PID
83625
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,900$27,100$210,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETZ, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address320 N 2ND ST

FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2841-0369
Sale Date11/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIETZ, CAROLINE; DIETZ, JAMES$180,000 2841-036911/22/2023
FORNEY, JACKIE L; FORNEY, MINA D$1 2216-094207/26/2006
FORNEY, JACK L; FORNEY, MINA D$0 1521-015908/12/1993
FORNEY, JACK L & MINA D$0 1171-054504/13/1973
SCHNELL, MARIE - ETAL$0 0980-030605/19/1959
BUSH, MARLIN J & DONNA M$0 0747-050809/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,136 1,136
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,136 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
   3,908 2,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,925$3,825$27,750
2024$23,925$3,825$27,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps