2581 SUMMER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2581 SUMMER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
07/ 08/ 0009/ 007/
Control#
00008363
Owner
FRAUENDORF, CARL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$553,700
PID
8363
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,600$232,100$553,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAUENDORF, CARL W
Co-Owner
Address
2581 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2197-1522
Sale Date03/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRAUENDORF, CARL W$325,000 2197-152203/31/2006
FOLLWEILER, BRENDA L; FOLLWEILER, MICHAEL J$0 1426-057504/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   4,802 2,432

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres9.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,695$35,870$119,565
2024$83,695$35,870$119,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps