114 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
114 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0201/ 000/
Control#
00083636
Owner
SALADA, ROSE MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,900
PID
83636
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,900$22,000$158,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSALADA, ROSE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
522 RAMBLER RD
MANHEIM, PA 17545
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0298-0072
Sale Date04/09/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORNBECK, JUNE; SALADA, ROSE MARIE$1 0298-007204/09/1998
HORNBECK, WILLIAM & JUNE$0 0742-011207/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,337
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)202
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Econ Dep Adj127
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 651 651
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 651 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 436 0
   2,424 1,337

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,995$2,500$19,495
2024$16,995$2,500$19,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps