10 W GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 W GRAND AVE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0219/ 000/
Control#
00083655
Owner
KELLY, JOHN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,700
PID
83655
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,600$27,100$269,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address
10 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2138-0518
Sale Date04/28/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY, JOHN W; KELLY, TAMMY L$77,000 2138-051804/28/2004
RITZMAN, HAROLD A$0 1460-037402/27/1991
RITZMAN JR, HAROLD A; RITZMAN, HAROLD A JR$0 1367-012910/25/1985
RABUCK, CHARLES & IRENE$0 0823-044108/30/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 754 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 826 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 373 0
   2,707 1,508
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 520
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 864 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   2,004 520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)WWood1000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,450$3,825$33,275
2024$29,450$3,825$33,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps