0 W GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0221/ 000/
Control#
00083657
Owner
RUCH, FRANKLIN & BONNIE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,200
PID
83657
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,200$22,000$42,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRUCH, FRANKLIN & BONNIE
Co-Owner
Address
W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1432-0096
Sale Date08/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUCH, FRANKLIN & BONNIE$0 1432-009608/01/1989
FETTERHOFF, PATRICIA A$0 1428-024005/15/1989
KELLY, JOHN W & PATRICIA E$0 1183-065712/03/1973
KELLY, CLARENCE & ANN$0 1069-119009/25/1965
HARNER, CHARLES H & UX$0 0953-023912/31/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl884.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,210$970$3,180
2024$2,210$970$3,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps