100 W GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
100 W GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0225/ 000/
Control#
00083662
Owner
HOKE, JANE L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$190,000
PID
83662
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,300$27,700$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOKE, JANE L
Co-Owner
Address
107 KALMIA RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1554-0298
Sale Date06/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOKE, JANE L; SCHEIB, AARON L$0 1554-029806/01/1994
REINER, HAROLD W & RUTH I$0 1156-055806/02/1972
LEWIS, ALFRED & CLARA$0 0509-011412/09/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
DCKR-DECK 49 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,121 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,820$3,825$31,645
2024$27,820$3,825$31,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps