101 W WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
101 W WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0235/ 000/
Control#
00083672
Owner
ULSH, ROGER R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,400
PID
83672
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,900$32,500$269,400

Owner of Record
OwnerULSH, ROGER R
Co-Owner
Address
101 W WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-0377
Sale Date12/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULSH, JILL E; ULSH, ROGER R$1 2584-037712/09/2016
ULSH, JILL E; ULSH, ROGER R$43,000 1558-027006/25/1994
REINER, WILBUR & DAISIE E$0 0780-052912/24/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,186
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,353 1,353
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 833 833
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,353 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 355 0
SLBR-SLAB 340 0
   4,234 2,186

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone56.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,990$6,000$27,990
2024$21,990$6,000$27,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps