31 W WICONISCO AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
31 W WICONISCO AVE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0238/ 000/
Control#
00083675
Owner
STONE, FREDERICK W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,700
PID
83675
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,800$26,900$158,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE, FREDERICK W
Co-Owner
Address
31 W WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$39,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1693-0145
Sale Date12/11/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STONE, BRENDA L; STONE, FREDERICK W$39,900 1693-014512/11/1996
REED, RAYMOND & RUTH$0 0621-015505/01/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 264 0
   2,492 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,685$3,825$15,510
2024$11,685$3,825$15,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps