149 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
149 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0255/ 000/
Control#
00083693
Owner
BUTENSKY, LUANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,300
PID
83693
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,900$27,400$178,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTENSKY, LUANA
Co-Owner11 ST MARY'S AVE
AddressPO BOX 55
BRANCHDALE, PA 17923
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2070-2330
Sale Date10/21/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUTENSKY, LUANA; BUTENSKY, ROBERT$1 2070-233010/21/2003
IRVING JAMES B & GEORGINE$0 1037-110908/03/1962
IRVING, JAMES G$0 0966-049309/18/1958
UPDEGROVE, ROBERT C & RACHEL E$0 0864-041706/23/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1868
Living Area: 1,518
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 834 834
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   2,440 1,518

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete90.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,845$3,825$18,670
2024$14,845$3,825$18,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps