319 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
319 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0266/ 000/
Control#
00083704
Owner
RAHO MITCHELL L&BONNIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,300
PID
83704
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,300$22,000$152,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRAHO MITCHELL L&BONNIE
Co-Owner
Address
319 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1138-0934
Sale Date05/29/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAHO MITCHELL L&BONNIE$0 1138-093405/29/1971
MILLER, JUNE - ETAL$0 0795-023507/15/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 542 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 126 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   3,036 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,930$2,500$18,430
2024$15,930$2,500$18,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps