323 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
323 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0267/ 000/
Control#
00083705
Owner
HUBER, BELINDA S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,300
PID
83705
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,300$22,000$124,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBER, BELINDA S
Co-Owner
Address323 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-1173
Sale Date03/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUBER, BELINDA S$120,000 2901-117303/31/2025
HOUTZ, LYNNE S; HUBLER, MEREDYTHE; JOHNSON, SHERYL J; PARSON, GEORGE A$1 2120-057410/04/2004
BENDER, MARK; BENDER, MARY$0 1053-091003/14/1964
PARSON, MARY E$0 1037-093507/30/1962
SHADLE, MARK K$0 0960-044106/12/1958
SHADLE, EDWARD E & NAOMI$0 0451-007601/11/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
   2,032 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,680$2,500$15,180
2024$12,680$2,500$15,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps