0 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0285/ 000/
Control#
00083722
Owner
WHITTEKER, RICHARD
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,400
PID
83722
District
66: Tower City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,600$31,800$38,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITTEKER, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
450 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$10,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2399-0037
Sale Date03/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITTEKER, DEBORAH; WHITTEKER, RICHARD$10,500 2399-003703/22/2011
HARTENSTINE, JANE A; HARTENSTINE, O EVAN$0 1429-000706/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6602 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick180.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood119.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,060$3,060
2024$0$3,060$3,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps