336 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
336 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00083731
Owner
PAUTIENUS, STACEY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,300
PID
83731
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,200$27,100$190,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUTIENUS, STACEY A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 27
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2126-1922
Sale Date11/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUTIENUS, STACEY A; PAUTIENUS, WILLIAM J$95,000 2126-192211/22/2004
SMELTZ, JEREMY B$11,000 1575-031910/14/1994
KINSINGER, ROBERT L & JEAN M$0 1246-069010/06/1977
SCHOFFSTALL, CHARLES M & MARY$0 1120-012002/04/1970
KESSLER, CHAS D & JEAN A - REF$0 1116-003809/30/1969
KESSLER, CHARLES D & JEAN A$0 1090-094610/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,717
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 834 834
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 499 499
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 834 0
DCKR-DECK 366 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
   4,216 1,717

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,245$3,825$20,070
2024$16,245$3,825$20,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps