222 E WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
222 E WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
66/ 01/ 0303/ 000/
Control#
00083742
Owner
CARBONE, ROLAND J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,600
PID
83742
District
66: TOWER CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,600$22,000$142,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBONE, ROLAND J
Co-Owner
Address
222 E WICONISCO AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-2259
Sale Date06/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARBONE, ROLAND J$120,000 2781-225906/27/2022
RODICHOK, JUSTIN J$74,000 2440-035306/29/2012
RODICHOK, PATTI JO$1 2408-116107/08/2011
RODICHOK, JAMES M$0 1452-058109/11/1990
LEWIS, ELIZABETH/MYERS, RHODA$0 1298-038111/19/1980
LEWIS, GARFIELD & ELIZABETH$0 0898-020003/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate66a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 790 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 282 0
SLBR-SLAB 244 0
   2,826 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6601 - Tower City -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood310.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,165$2,500$15,665
2024$13,165$2,500$15,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps